Regional/Classic

Reminder to all BM Regional/Classic Qualifiers, pursuant to Rule 31:

BM Regional Cup IV/CSFL National Classic XX: The lake will be closed to all pre-fishing from Sunday, August 21 half hour after sunset until Saturday, August 27 half hour before sunrise.

Agenda
Mandatory Orientation Meeting

Bassmania Regional Cup IV
September 2, 2016

CSFL National Classic XX
September 3 & 4, 2016

Stoney Lake • Carveth’s Marina Ltd.
426 Carveth’s Marina Road, R.R. 2, • Lakefield • Ontario

Congratulations to all the
CSFL/Bassmania Regional Cup Qualifiers and CSFL National Classic Contenders

Please note: pre-fishing ends 5:00 pm on Thursday, September 1, 2016.

Thursday, September 1 Registration and Appreciation Dinner  at 6:00 pm

Meeting starts at
7:00 pm sharp

Orientation Meeting at
Royal Canadian Legion
10 Nicholls Street, LakefieldInformation relating to the Bassmania Regional Cup and CSFL National Classic will be made available to all competitors.  If you have any questions, this is your opportunity to obtain answers and clarification.  If you cannot attend the meeting, please notify the CSFL as soon as possible.
Friday, September 2
Regional Cup IV (Day 1)
Carveth’s Marina
8:00 am

4:00 pm

5: 30 pm

Blast Off @ Carveth’s Marina

Weigh In @Carveth’s Marina

Announcement of Top 50 advancing to the CSFL National Classic and Awards Ceremony

Saturday, September 3
CSFL National Classic XX (Day 2)
Carveth’s Marina
8:00 am

4:00 pm

 

Blast Off @ Carveth’s Marina

Weigh In @ Carveth’s Marina

Saturday, September 3

Cut Night

5:30 pm Isabel Morris Park

20 Concession Street, Lakefield

Announcement of Top 25 advancing to the final day of the CSFL National Classic

Sunday, September 4
CSFL National Classic XX (Day 3)
Launch:Young’s Point Marina
8:00 am

2:00 pm

3:00 pm

Blast Off @ Young’s Point Marina

Check In @ Launch – Young’s Point Marina

Drive By Weigh In at Isabel Morris Park
20 Concession Street, Lakefield

Awards Ceremony immediately following weigh in.

REMINDERS – Entry Fee & Contingencies:

Entry Fee $200 + HST $226.00
Lunker Pool $30.00
Regional Cut Weight $10.00
Classic Cut Weight $10.00
Winning Weight $10.00
Total $286.00

 

COMPETITIVE SPORT FISHING LEAGUE
REGIONAL TOUR QUALIFIERS
EASTERN/WESTERN/CENTRAL/BM100 TOURS
– AS OF AUGUST 29, 2016
POSITION ANGLER CO-ANGLER
1 (2015 CC) Erik Luzak Tom Hardy
2 Cory Johnston Chris Johnston
3 Gerard Cocks Jarrod Dean
4 Brian Gardy Brent Cotton
5 Mike Slocki John Hawley
6 Mike Williams Duane Jocobs
XX Erik Luzak Tom Hardy
7 Dan Risorto JP DeRose
8 Sam Listro Carlo Anzivino
9 Coady Grant Chad Beaudrie
10 Scott Burns Jay MacDonald
11 Matt McIntyer Jeremy Irons
12 Ken Boyd Chris Walter
13 Bill Walker Kal Vaisanen
14 Jeff Mifsud Joe Cascanette
15 Oliver Grigull Dave Chong
16 Mike Albanese Dom Albanese
17 Peter Marrocco Pat Marrocco
18 Jordan McIntyre Corey Moreau
19 Cesare Rusico Mike Quesnelle
20 John Whyte Bob Formosa
21 Dan Risorto Frank Perciasepe
22 Dan Miguel Bryan Low
23 Jesse Evans Stewart Evans
24 Steve Clark Dave Norgrove
25 Terry Hickey Paul Tsigaris
XX Sam Listro Carlo Anzivino
26 Bob Adler Joey Crumpton
XX Jordan McIntyre Corey Moreau
27 Wayne Misselbrook Dave Kennedy
28 Terry Crawford Paul Beauchamp
29 Paul Kryskow Brian Geiger
30 Ryan Taylor
31 Josh Vandermeer Braden Kemp
32 Matt Earl Darcy Clarke
33 Justin Woolacott Jay Taylor
34 Rick Agar Mike Agar
35 Sebastain Deroy Steve Robotham
XX Mike Quesnelle
36 Andrus Kung Evan Kung
37 Bill Todd Brian Moore
38 Brian Hughes Ryan Johnson
39 Jim Harris Dale Brown
40 Allan Mactangay Jason Davis
41 Mark Alessandrini Paul Alessandrini
42 Matt Pezzetta David MacInnes
43 Chris Monk Greg Elcich
44 Matt Torlee Richard Hough
45 Paul DiPassio Ron Collucci
46 Frank Adamo Frank Messina
47 Mike Tomasin Mark Tomasin
48 Scott Berrey Mike Loughlin
49 Garry Mansholt Ryan Rodick
50 Rob Gray Bill Gray
51 Chris Cappuccitti Mike Millar
52 Steve Rowswell Matt Campbell
XX Steve Rowswell Matt Campbell
53 Eddie Williams Nelson Jacobs
54 Henry Nguyen Chris Marchese
XX Henry Nguyen Chris Marchese
XX Justin Roussy
55 Troy Jacobs Vince Jacobs
56 Tyler August
57 Rudy Manning Gord Farewell
58 Mike Bowler Dylan Spatz
59 Danny Goboitsios Walter Ricetto
60 Mike Gray Mark Hunter
61 Bill Scullion Brett Scullion
62 Andy Soan Scott Adams
63 Mike Lafreniere Derek Lafreniere
XX Andy Soan Scott Adams
64 George Koufis Scott Chantler
65 Mike Brown Nelson Oliveira
66 David Cummings Mike Whalen
67 Walter Adams Paul Shultis
68 Mike Lafreniere Derek Lafreniere
69 Chris Cappuccitti Ricardo Teixeira
70 Chuck Allan Paolo Filice
71 Dave Roberts Tim Wiehler
72 Norm Hayman Justin Roussy
73 Chris Huskilson Mark Anderson
74 Doug Monahan Matt Culp
75 Brad Sullivan Glenn Coleman
76 Glenn Chapman Jerry Hughes
77 Steve Gourlie Jon Millar
XX Chuck Allan Paolo Filice
78 Greg Ostrowski Adam Ostrowski
79 David Ryan Derrick Baker
XX Sam Listro Carlo Anzivino
80 Jason Tennisco Kevin Coker
XX David Cummings Mike Whalen
81 Andrew Campbell Brent Maw
82 Don Lockington Timothy Deering
83 Geoff Davis Sam Davis
84 Vince Reynolds Daniel D’Amborsio
85 Joe Nobili Mike Oppedisano
86 Derek Connor